Facebook Pixel
S+2332LC10D (S+2332LC10D)

S+2332LC10D (S+2332LC10D)

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm (UF-GP-B+)

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm (UF-GP-B+)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm (UF-SM-10G)

Mfg. SKU: UF-SM-10G

SKU: 1025087

EAN: 0810354025938

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Product colour
Aluminium,Blue
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
£75.60 £63.00
Availability: Less than 100 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - functional U Fiber modules

The Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G can be used to create new infrastructures or develop the existing ones.

The model works perfectly over 10 km distances with 10 Gbps SFP+ speed.
It is also available in sets.

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic

Sample Installation

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber Modules

UF-MM-1G UF-MM-10G UF-SM-1G-S UF-SM-10G UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A N/A
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Features
Product colour
Aluminium,Blue
Packaging data
Number of products included
2 pc(s)