Facebook Pixel
Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G-S - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1330 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G-S - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1330 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G-20 - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-SM-10G-20

SKU: 1025090

EAN: 0810354026058

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Product colour
Aluminium,Blue
Number of products included
20 pc(s)
£733.93 £611.61
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Features
Product colour
Aluminium,Blue
Packaging data
Number of products included
20 pc(s)

Set of one-mode UF-SM-10G-20 modules - choose U Fiber!

The Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G model increases the efficiency of the existing infrastructure.

The set contains 10 pairs. The solutions works perfectly over long distances by facilitating their efficiency. 

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ✓ N/A ✓
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation