Facebook Pixel
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm (MGBLX1)

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm (MGBLX1)

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm (GLC-LH-SMD=)

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm (GLC-LH-SMD=)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm (SFP-10G-SR=)

Mfg. SKU: SFP-10G-SR=

SKU: 1006130

EAN: 0882658167003

General
Connectivity technology
Wired
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
8.5 mm
Interface
SFP
Connector(s)
LC/PC
Fiber type
MMF
£461.76 £384.80
Availability: 51-100 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

  1. Smallest 10G form factor
  2. Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  3. Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  4. Provides flexibility of interface choice
  5. Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  6. Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  7. Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Management features
Hot-swap
Y
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Weight & dimensions
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
8.5 mm
Weight
75 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Interface
SFP
Connector(s)
LC/PC
Fiber type
MMF