Facebook Pixel
MGB-TLX - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX - 1310 nm

MGB-TLX - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX - 1310 nm

Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

Networks U Fiber GPON - B+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

S-3553LC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - RB260GS - RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN...

Mfg. SKU: S-3553LC20D

SKU: 1021613

General
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
£48.77 £40.64
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:
Performance
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Features
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.