Mellanox Technologies MFS1S50-H003E fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MFS1S50-H003E fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MCP7H50-V001R30 fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MCP7H50-V001R30 fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MFS1S50-H005E fibre optic cable

IB HDR, 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s, QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, Aqua, 5m
£1,549.57 £1,291.31
Availability: On request
SKU
MFS1S50-H005E
Mellanox® MFS1S50-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), costeffective 200Gb/s to 2 x 100Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR (High Data Rate) systems.

The MFS1S50-HxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200Gb/s connector on one side and two separate 100Gb/s connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Mellanox’s unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.
More Information
Manufacturer Mellanox