Mellanox Technologies MCP2M00-A003E26N fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MCP2M00-A003E26N fibre optic cable

Mellanox Technologies MCP2M00-A02AE26N networking cable

Mellanox Technologies MCP2M00-A02AE26N networking cable

Mellanox Technologies MFA7A50-C010 fibre optic cable

QSFP28/4xSFP28, 10m, 100 Gbit, Turquoise
£803.45 £669.54
Availability: On request
SKU
MFA7A50-C010
Mellanox MFA7A50-C010 Ethernet Active Fiber Hybrid Solution ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 10m

Mellanox MFA7A50 is a VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost-effective, 100GbE to 4x25GbE, active optical splitter cable designed for use in 100GbE Ethernet systems. The MFA7A50 cable is compliant with SFF-8402 for the SFP28 ends and with SFF-8665 for the QSFP28 end. It provides connectivity between system units with a QSFP28 port on one side and up to four different SFP28 ports on the other side, such as a switch and four servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the QSFP28 end to the single pair of each of the SFP28 ends. Each QSFP and SFP port comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information which can be read by the host system. Mellanox’s unique, quality, active, fiber, cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers. Rigorous cable production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.
More Information
Manufacturer Mellanox