ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR - Transceiver - Fiber Optic 10 Gbps - Amount of ports: - Rack module

Mfg. SKU: J9151A

SKU: 1001352

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Width
55.6 mm
Depth
13.7 mm
Height
11.9 mm
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
£2,292.05 £1,910.04
Availability: On request
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
LR
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Duplex system
Full
Auto MDI/MDI-X
N
Fiber ports quantity
2
Packaging data
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 85 %
Weight & dimensions
Width
55.6 mm
Depth
13.7 mm
Height
11.9 mm
Weight
200 g