Facebook Pixel
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm (GLC-SX-MMD=)

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm (GLC-SX-MMD=)

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm (MGBSX1)

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm (MGBSX1)

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - 40000 m - 1310 nm - Cisco ME 3400 - Cisco Catalyst 3750 (GLC-EX-SMD=)

Mfg. SKU: GLC-EX-SMD=

SKU: 1001918

EAN: 0882658277047

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
£443.16 £369.30
Availability: 21-30 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:

GLC-EX-SMD= - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - 40000 m - 1310 nm - Cisco ME 3400 - Cisco Catalyst 3750

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= - Fiber optic
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
EX/EZX
Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Features
Hot-swap
Y