Power Cord Kit (6 ea), Locking, C19 to C20, 1.8m

Power Cord Kit (6 ea), Locking, C19 to C20, 1.8m

Lenovo DCG 15m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

Lenovo DCG 15m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

Power Cord, Locking C19 to L6-20P, 3.0m

AP8753, Locking C19 to L6-20P, 3.0m, Black
£65.24 £54.37
Availability: Out of Stock
SKU
AP8753
Free up space and secure power cords between rack-mount PDUs and attached IT equipment with this exclusive easy-to-use cord retention method. While these cords will fit into any standard IEC receptacle or power inlet; the "locking" feature is enabled only when used with APC AP8000 series Rack PDUs or IT equipment with built-in locking receptacles. These locking connectors reduce the probability of accidentally disconnecting cords and dropping loads.
More Information
Manufacturer APC