HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m MMF XCVR

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m MMF XCVR

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver
£2,193.65 £1,828.04
Availability: On request
SKU
805755-B21
Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HP BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4x10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.

What's new

- Supports 40 Gb connection.
- Provides fast data transfer rate using MMF or SMF fibers.
- Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.
More Information
Manufacturer HPE