Intellinet 750905 - 20 m - LSZH - OM3 - LC - LC - Aqua

Intellinet 750905 - 20 m - LSZH - OM3 - LC - LC - Aqua

Intellinet 510547 - 100 Mbit/s - 10Base-T,100Base-TX - 100Base-FX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u - Fast Ethernet - 10,100 Mbit/s

Intellinet 510547 - 100 Mbit/s - 10Base-T,100Base-TX - 100Base-FX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u - Fast Ethernet - 10,100 Mbit/s

Intellinet LC/SC - 50/125 µm - 20 m - LC - SC - Male connector / Male connector - Violet

Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20m, LSZH, Violet
£43.07 £35.89
Availability: On request
SKU
751186
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_
_x000D_
Superior Transmission Distance _x000D_
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhanced Security _x000D_
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. _x000D_
_x000D_
No Metallic Components _x000D_
Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
More Information
Manufacturer Intellinet