Intellinet 750936 - 3 m - LSZH - OM4 - LC - SC - Violet

Intellinet 750936 - 3 m - LSZH - OM4 - LC - SC - Violet

Intellinet 751162 - 3 m - LSZH - OM4 - LC - LC - Violet

Intellinet 751162 - 3 m - LSZH - OM4 - LC - LC - Violet

Intellinet 750967 - 20 m - LSZH - OS2 - LC - LC - Yellow

Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode, LC/LC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 20m, LSZH, Yellow
£15.78 £13.15
Availability: Out of Stock
SKU
750967
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_
_x000D_
Superior Transmission Distance _x000D_
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhanced Security _x000D_
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. _x000D_
_x000D_
No Metallic Components _x000D_
Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
More Information
Manufacturer Intellinet