Intellinet 506724 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - mini-GBIC - LC - LX - 20000 m

Intellinet 506724 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - mini-GBIC - LC - LX - 20000 m

Intellinet 506519 - 100 Mbit/s - 100Base-TX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u - Full,Half - ST - Wired

Intellinet 506519 - 100 Mbit/s - 100Base-TX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u - Full,Half - ST - Wired

Intellinet 545006 - 1000 Mbit/s - 1000BASE-SX - Wired - 550 m - 840 nm - -17 dBmW

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m
£25.84 £21.53
Availability: On request
SKU
545006
Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. _x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Small Size for High-Density Fibre Connections_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room._x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Multi-Vendor Compatible_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545006) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA (multi source agreement) compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-SX-MM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided._x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Hot-Pluggable_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
No need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market._x000D_
More Information
Manufacturer Intellinet