Intellinet 507349 - 1000 Mbit/s - 1000Base-T - 1000Base-LX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Intellinet 507349 - 1000 Mbit/s - 1000Base-T - 1000Base-LX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Intellinet 5m Cat6 - 5 m - Cat6 - U/UTP (UTP) - RJ-45 - RJ-45 - Grey

Intellinet 5m Cat6 - 5 m - Cat6 - U/UTP (UTP) - RJ-45 - RJ-45 - Grey

Intellinet 507479 - Fiber optic - 11100 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 9/125 µm - LR

10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR (LC) Single-Mode Port, 10km
£92.68 £77.23
Availability: On request
SKU
507479
10GBase-LR Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

10 Gigabit Connectivity
Intellinet Network Solutions 10GBase-LR Fibre SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507479, is the right choice when it comes to connecting two buildings at 10 GbE speeds with single mode fibre. That's a 10 Gbps connection up to a distance of 10 km (or 6.2 miles).

Small Size for High-Density Fibre Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet Network Solutions SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507479) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet Network Solutions SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet Network Solutions SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-LR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable
The Intellinet Network Solutions 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Network Solutions 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
More Information
Manufacturer Intellinet