Intellinet 510493 - 1000 Mbit/s - 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s - 1000 Mbit/s

Intellinet 510493 - 1000 Mbit/s - 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s - 1000 Mbit/s

Intellinet 507479 - Fiber optic - 11100 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 9/125 µm - LR

Intellinet 507479 - Fiber optic - 11100 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 9/125 µm - LR

Intellinet 507349 - 1000 Mbit/s - 1000Base-T - 1000Base-LX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-Lx (SC) Single-Mode, 20km (Euro 2-pin plug)
£69.73 £58.11
Availability: On request
SKU
507349
The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fibre Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. _x000D_
_x000D_
Expands the Size of an Existing Network _x000D_
Provides fibre connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices _x000D_
Connecting the converter to fibre segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fibre-based node or networking device. _x000D_
_x000D_
Cabling Flexibility _x000D_
Network managers can install fibre cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location, and up to 14 media converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19"; rack-mountable chassis (model 507356).
More Information
Manufacturer Intellinet