Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20/I SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LR, 20km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (-40 to 85°C)

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20/I SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LR, 20km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (-40 to 85°C)

Net.Cover Premium - 3 years for AT-x230-18GT

Net.Cover Premium - 3 years for AT-x230-18GT

Dell EMC Switch S4128F-ON, 1U, PHY-less, 28 x 10GbE SFP+, 2 x QSFP28, IO to PSU, 2 PSU, OS10

1U, PHY-less, 28x 10GbE SFP+, 2x QSFP28, IO to PSU, 2 PSU, OS10
£4,625.62 £3,854.68
Availability: On request
SKU
210-ALSY
Optimized for the open networking era
Get more agility, more choices and lower costs than proprietary networks with select, open-standards-based ON (open networking) switches.

- Disaggregated-hardware/software solutions bring new levels of freedom and flexibility to your data center.
- Support for Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) enables zero-touch installation of alternate network operating systems.
- Your choice of network operating system helps simplify data-center fabric orchestration and automation.
- A broad ecosystem of open-source and Linux-based applications and tools provides more options to optimize and manage your network.

Developed for flexibility
The Dell EMC Networking S-Series 10/40GbE switches offer a family of products that enable you to find the ideal solution for your specific needs.

- Line-rate performance from 1/10G BASE-T to 40GbE and port densities from 28 to 48
- Efficient stacking offered in many S-Series models
- Industry-hardened and feature-rich operating system for maximum dependability and uptime with select third-party OS options
- Full support for iSCSI storage area networks, including DCB

Achieve performance, flexibility and cost-effectiveness with this ToR switch that features 28 x 10GbE SFP+ ports and 2 x 100GbE QSFP28 ports, and ONIE for zero-touch installation of alternate network operating systems.
More Information
Manufacturer DELL