BlueOptics Aruba J4859D network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm (708643-B21)

Mfg. SKU: J4859D

SKU: 1051114

EAN: 0190017245850

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
£130.80 £109.00
Availability: 51-100 pcs.
Loading...
Delivery date from:
Shipping cost from:

BlueOptics Aruba J4859D

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches.

HPE 708643-B21
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver standard
LX
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Fiber ports quantity
2
Weight & dimensions
Width
55.9 mm
Depth
12.7 mm
Height
15.2 mm
Weight
45 g